Is Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cauliflower (75%), Red Onion, Yogurt (Milk), Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Sultanas, Lemon Juice, Desiccated Coconut, Coriander, Turmeric Powder, Salt, Coriander Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed, Black Mustard Seed, Cumin Powder, Cardamom Powder, Clove Powder, Fennel Powder, Dill.
Check Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


