Is Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cauliflower (75%), Red Onion, Yogurt (Milk), Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Sultanas, Lemon Juice, Desiccated Coconut, Coriander, Turmeric Powder, Salt, Coriander Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed, Black Mustard Seed, Cumin Powder, Cardamom Powder, Clove Powder, Fennel Powder, Dill.
Check Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Peshwari Vegetables 230G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


