Is Tesco Finest Plum Cherry & Kirsch Chutney 210G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Plum (25%), Cherry (15%), Red Onion, Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Kirsch (3.4%), Apple Flakes (Sulphites), Concentrated Plum Juice, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cinnamon Powder, Allspice, Star Anise.
Check Tesco Finest Plum Cherry & Kirsch Chutney 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Plum Cherry & Kirsch Chutney 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Plum Cherry & Kirsch Chutney 210G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping


