Is Tesco Finest Pork & Three Chilli Sausages 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (78%), Potato Starch, Water, Jalapeño Chilli (2%), Rice Flour, Garlic Purée, Gram Flour, Honey, Red Pepper, Coriander, Pea Fibre, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Lactate), Paprika, Salt, Dried Red Pepper, Red Chilli, Demerara Sugar, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Oregano, Cumin, Black Pepper, Maize Starch, Red Chilli Flakes, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Chipotle Chilli Powder.
Check Tesco Finest Pork & Three Chilli Sausages 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Pork & Three Chilli Sausages 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


