Is Tesco Finest Portobello Mushrooms 280G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Grilled Portobello Mushrooms (52%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Truffle Flavour Extra Virgin Olive Oil [Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flavouring], White Wine Vinegar, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Portobello Mushrooms 280G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Portobello Mushrooms 280G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Quaker Instant Grits Butter Flavor 280g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Portobello Mushrooms 280G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


