Is Tesco Finest Prosciutto Crudo & Cheese Rollitos 105g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- caciotta medium fat hard cheese
- milk
- caciotta cheese with herbs
caciotta medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Prosciutto Crudo [Pork Leg, Salt], Caciotta Cheese with Herbs [Caciotta Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Cumin, Fennel, Chives, Parsley, Thyme, Bay Leaf].
Check Tesco Finest Prosciutto Crudo & Cheese Rollitos 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Prosciutto Crudo & Cheese Rollitos 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Prosciutto Crudo & Cheese Rollitos 105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


