Is Tesco Finest Prosciutto Crudo & Cheese Rollitos 105g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- caciotta medium fat hard cheese
- caciotta cheese with herbs
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Prosciutto Crudo [Pork Leg, Salt], Caciotta Cheese with Herbs [Caciotta Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Cumin, Fennel, Chives, Parsley, Thyme, Bay Leaf].
Check Tesco Finest Prosciutto Crudo & Cheese Rollitos 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Prosciutto Crudo & Cheese Rollitos 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Prosciutto Crudo & Cheese Rollitos 105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


