Is Tesco Finest Raspberry Ripple Flavour Chocolate Dipped Meringues Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- egg
- dried egg white
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Egg White, Dark Chocolate (22%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dried Glucose Syrup, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (radish, Apple, Blackcurrant), Flavouring. Contains Egg, Milk and Soya.
Check Tesco Finest Raspberry Ripple Flavour Chocolate Dipped Meringues against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Raspberry Ripple Flavour Chocolate Dipped Meringues in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


