Is Tesco Finest Rich & Decadent 5 Fruit Cake Slices Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sultanas (23%), Sugar, Water, Rice Flour, Raisins (5%), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Cherry (3%), Almond, Rapeseed Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dried Egg. Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Coconut Oil, Maize Flour, Walnut, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Carbonate), Brandy, Spices, Invert Sugar Syrup, Port, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Citric Acid, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates [Carrot, Morello Cherry, Sweet Potato, Radish, Apple], Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Tesco Finest Rich & Decadent 5 Fruit Cake Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping