Is Tesco Finest Roast Chicken Gravy 500G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken extract
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Chicken Stock (16%) [Water, Chicken Extract, Onion, Carrot, Leek, Yeast Extract, Salt, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Parsley, Garlic, White Peppercorns, Bay Leaf], Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Sauvignon Blanc, Salt, Sage, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Roast Chicken Gravy 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Roast Chicken Gravy 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz HomeStyle Classic Chicken Gravy
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Chicken Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Simply Organic Seasoning Mix - Roasted Chicken Gravy - Case of 12 - 0.85 oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Roast Chicken Gravy 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


