Is Tesco Finest Roasted Hazelnut Yogurt 150G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactic acid
- butter
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yogurt ( Milk ), Hazelnut Sauce (20%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut , Maize Starch, Butter ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel)], Sugar.
Check Tesco Finest Roasted Hazelnut Yogurt 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Roasted Hazelnut Yogurt 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HAZELNUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Sainsbury's Stir In Tomato & Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce 150g
PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Roasted Hazelnut Yogurt 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


