Is Tesco Finest Rosemary Focaccia with Cornish Sea Salt 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Garlic, Sea Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Rosemary, Yeast, Dried Skimmed Milk , Concentrated Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Finest Rosemary Focaccia with Cornish Sea Salt 280g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest Rosemary Focaccia with Cornish Sea Salt 280g | Spoonful