Is Tesco Finest Royal Korma 350G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Double Cream (Milk) (8%), Coconut Cream (7%), Onion, Sugar, Tomato Purée, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk) (4%), Creamed Coconut (4%), Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Paprika, Cardamom, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Fenugreek, Fennel, Chilli), Ginger Purée, Desiccated Coconut (1.5%), Sliced Almonds (1%), Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Coconut Oil, Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Royal Korma 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Royal Korma 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Royal Korma 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


