Is Tesco Finest Salami Milano & Cheese Rollitos 105g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- edam medium fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salami Milano [Pork, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Sugar, White Pepper, Dextrose, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Mace, Coriander, Clove, Rosemary, Caraway, Star Anise, Juniper Berries, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Black Pepper, Dried Garlic], Edam Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ).
Check Tesco Finest Salami Milano & Cheese Rollitos 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Salami Milano & Cheese Rollitos 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese & Beef Salami Sticks Combo Pack
Cheesewich Hard Salami & Colby Jack Cheese, 2.5 Oz.
HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, HARD SALAMI
GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK
UNCURED HARD SALAMI & COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & COLBY JACK
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Salami Milano & Cheese Rollitos 105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


