Is Tesco Finest Salt Aged Pork Belly Joint 709G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (98%), Pink Himalayan Rock Salt, Rosemary.
Check Tesco Finest Salt Aged Pork Belly Joint 709G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Salt Aged Pork Belly Joint 709G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Salt Aged Pork Belly Joint 709G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


