Is Tesco Finest Dine In Salted Caramel Profiteroles 6pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- evaporated milk
- belgian milk chocolate
- dried whole milk
- butter
- milk sugar
- skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- +5 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream [Cream ( Milk ), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar], Pasteurised Egg , Salted Caramel Sauce [Invert Sugar Syrup, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Double Cream ( Milk ), Maltodextrin, Water, Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Milk Sugar], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Belgian Dark Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk , Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Tesco Finest Dine In Salted Caramel Profiteroles 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dine In Salted Caramel Profiteroles 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Dine In Salted Caramel Profiteroles 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


