Is Tesco Finest Dine In Salted Caramel Profiteroles 6pk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- evaporated milk
- milk sugar
- belgian milk chocolate
- double cream
- butter
- +5 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream [Cream ( Milk ), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar], Pasteurised Egg , Salted Caramel Sauce [Invert Sugar Syrup, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Double Cream ( Milk ), Maltodextrin, Water, Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Milk Sugar], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Belgian Milk Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Belgian Dark Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk , Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Tesco Finest Dine In Salted Caramel Profiteroles 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Dine In Salted Caramel Profiteroles 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Dine In Salted Caramel Profiteroles 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


