Is Tesco Finest Satay Chicken With Jasmine Rice 400G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Jasmine Rice [Water, Jasmine Rice], Peanut Satay Sauce [Water, Peanuts , Coconut Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Lime Juice, Anchovy Extract ( Fish ), Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat , Cornflour, Lime Zest, Coriander Seeds, Lemongrass, Palm Oil, Turmeric, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Fenugreek Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Stabiliser (Pectin), Black Pepper, Dried Red Chilli, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Caraway Seeds, Onion Powder], Cooked Chicken (18%) [Chicken Breast, Brown Sugar], Water, Coriander, Lime Leaves, Salt.

Check Tesco Finest Satay Chicken With Jasmine Rice 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Satay Chicken With Jasmine Rice 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Tesco Finest Satay Chicken With Jasmine Rice 400G | Spoonful