Is Tesco Finest Scottish Smoked Salmon and Spinach Quiche 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- double cream
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Crème Fraîche ( Milk ) (10%), Hot Smoked Salmon (10%) [Salmon ( Fish ), Salt, Sugar], Butter ( Milk ), Water, Double Cream ( Milk ), Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Cornflour, Spinach (3.5%), Maize Flour, Dill, Lemon Zest, Sugar, White Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Tesco Finest Scottish Smoked Salmon and Spinach Quiche 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Scottish Smoked Salmon and Spinach Quiche 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
Ducktrap River of Maine Scottish Style Spruce Point Smoked Atlantic Salmon
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Tesco Finest White Sourdough Loaf 400G
About this product
Seafood · Slice


