Is Tesco Finest Scottish Smoked Salmon and Spinach Quiche 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- salmon
- double cream
- fish
- hot smoked salmon
- milk
- pasteurised egg
- skimmed milk
- butter
- calcium
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Crème Fraîche ( Milk ) (10%), Hot Smoked Salmon (10%) [Salmon ( Fish ), Salt, Sugar], Butter ( Milk ), Water, Double Cream ( Milk ), Fromage Frais ( Milk ), Cornflour, Spinach (3.5%), Maize Flour, Dill, Lemon Zest, Sugar, White Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Tesco Finest Scottish Smoked Salmon and Spinach Quiche 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Scottish Smoked Salmon and Spinach Quiche 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Echo Falls Atlantic Salmon, Smoked Scottish, Traditional
Ducktrap River of Maine Scottish Style Spruce Point Smoked Atlantic Salmon
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Tesco Finest White Sourdough Loaf 400G
About this product
Seafood · Slice


