Is TESCO Finest Smoked Ham, Mushroom and Mascarpone Lattices 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- mascarpone full fat soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Mushroom (6%), Smoked Ham (6%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Onion, Butter ( Milk ), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dried Potato, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Black Pepper, White Pepper, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil.
Check TESCO Finest Smoked Ham, Mushroom and Mascarpone Lattices 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Finest Smoked Ham, Mushroom and Mascarpone Lattices 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
TESCO Finest Jamon Serrano Gran Reserva Ham 75g
Tesco Finest Dry Cured Oak Smoked Ham Slices 130g
About this product
Snack · Slice


