Is TESCO Finest Smoked Ham, Mushroom and Mascarpone Lattices 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked ham
- pork
- calcium
smoked ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Mushroom (6%), Smoked Ham (6%) [Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Onion, Butter ( Milk ), Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dried Potato, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Black Pepper, White Pepper, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil.
Check TESCO Finest Smoked Ham, Mushroom and Mascarpone Lattices 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Finest Smoked Ham, Mushroom and Mascarpone Lattices 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
TESCO Finest Jamon Serrano Gran Reserva Ham 75g
Tesco Finest Dry Cured Oak Smoked Ham Slices 130g
About this product
Snack · Slice


