Is Tesco Finest Spanish Style Chicken with Patatas Bravas 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- cooked marinated chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Cooked Marinated Chicken Breast (24%) [Chicken Breast, Cornflour, Black Pepper], Tomato, Water, Garlic Aioli [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Mustard Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Onion, Tomato Paste, Fino Sherry, Red Pepper, Red Wine Vinegar, Ground Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Red Chilli Purée, Parsley, Ground Cumin, Basil, Paprika Flakes, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Cane Molasses.
Check Tesco Finest Spanish Style Chicken with Patatas Bravas 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Spanish Style Chicken with Patatas Bravas 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Spanish Style Chicken with Patatas Bravas 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


