Is Tesco Finest Speck 80G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared from 152g of pork per 100g of speck
- pork
- dextrose
prepared from 152g of pork per 100g of speck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Coriander, Juniper Berries, Cinnamon, Fennel, Clove, Mace, Pimento, Nutmeg, Laurel), Dextrose, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Fructose, Sodium Nitrite), Dried Garlic, Prepared From 152G Of Pork Per 100G Of Speck
Check Tesco Finest Speck 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Speck 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Speck 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


