Is Priano Speck Italiano Dry-Cubed Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Pork, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Priano Speck Italiano Dry-Cubed Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Speck Italiano Dry-Cubed Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Land O'Frost Premium Natural Hickory Smoked Ham, 16 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Cube


