Is Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pecorino medium fat hard cheese
  • regato medium fat hard cheese
  • parmigiano reggiano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pecorino medium fat hard cheese
regato medium fat hard cheese
parmigiano reggiano cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (3.5%), Spinach (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Regato Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Toasted Pine Nuts, Basil, Lemon Juice, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G | Spoonful