Is Tesco Finest Sticky Toffee Pudding 230g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whipping cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Toffee Sauce (38%) [Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Water, Modified Maize Starch], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Dates (11%), Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Water, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Colour (Plain Caramel), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Cane Molasses.
Check Tesco Finest Sticky Toffee Pudding 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Sticky Toffee Pudding 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Sticky Toffee Pudding 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


