Is Tesco Finest Stracciatella Gelato 480ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ) (11%), Sugar, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce (6%) [Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Thickeners (Pectin, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Pieces (5%) [Sugar, Dark Chocolate Curls [Cocoa Mass, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Whey Solids ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Stracciatella Gelato 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Stracciatella Gelato 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


