No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Tesco Finest Stracciatella Gelato 480ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ) (11%), Sugar, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce (6%) [Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Thickeners (Pectin, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Pieces (5%) [Sugar, Dark Chocolate Curls [Cocoa Mass, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Whey Solids ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Finest Stracciatella Gelato 480ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Tesco Finest Stracciatella Gelato 480ml | Spoonful