Is Tesco Finest Super Nutty Granola 500G Vegan?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced nutty flavour with a touch of sweetness; the texture is crisp and chunky. Commonly eaten with milk or stirred into yogurt, it’s used as a topping for porridge, desserts or smoothie bowls. Reviewers often praise the crunch and flavour while noting its sweetness and value.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced nutty flavour with a touch of sweetness; the texture is crisp and chunky. Commonly eaten with milk or stirred into yogurt, it’s used as a topping for porridge, desserts or smoothie bowls. Reviewers often praise the crunch and flavour while noting its sweetness and value.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes, Spelt ( Wheat ) Flakes, Sugar, Barley Flakes, Almonds (6%), Honey, Hazelnut (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Cashew Nut (2%), Brazil Nut Slices (1%), Pecan Nut Pieces (1%), Sugar Syrup Powder, Salt, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Super Nutty Granola 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Super Nutty Granola 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Super Nutty Granola 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


