Is Tesco Finest Triple Chocolate Muffins 2 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- clarified butter
- dried whole milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- belgian chocolate
- white chocolate chunks
- milk chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dark Chocolate Chunks (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Cocoa Mass, White Chocolate Chunks (1.5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Treacle (SULPHITES), Cocoa Butter, Raising Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Dried Whole Milk, Belgian Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder), Wheat Starch, Flavourings, Cornflour, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Vanilla Extract, Clarified Butter (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Milk Fat.
Check Tesco Finest Triple Chocolate Muffins 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Triple Chocolate Muffins 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Muffins
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Triple Chocolate Muffins 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


