Is Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster
- crustacean
- shell-on lobster tails
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Shell-On Lobster Tails (90%) [Lobster (Crustacean), Salt], Garlic Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt, Flat Leaf Parsley, Roasted Garlic Purée, Garlic Purée, Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper].
Check Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Land O Lakes Garlic & Herb Butter Spread, 6.5 oz.
Kirkland Signature Garlic Butter Shrimp
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes with Oven Roasted Garlic Butter Sauce
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


