Is Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Shell-On Lobster Tails (90%) [Lobster (Crustacean), Salt], Garlic Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt, Flat Leaf Parsley, Roasted Garlic Purée, Garlic Purée, Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper].
Check Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Land O Lakes Garlic & Herb Butter Spread, 6.5 oz.
Kirkland Signature Garlic Butter Shrimp
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes with Oven Roasted Garlic Butter Sauce
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Two Garlic Butter Lobster Tails Serves 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


