Is Tesco Finest Unsmoked Wiltshire Cured Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (91%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Finest Unsmoked Wiltshire Cured Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Unsmoked Wiltshire Cured Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Unsmoked Wiltshire Cured Back Bacon 8 Pack 240G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish


