Is Tesco Finest Vintage Cheese Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Vintage Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (11%), Water, Red Leicester Cheese (with Colours: Annatto Norbixin, Beta-Carotene) ( Milk ) (4%), Mature Red Cheddar Cheese (with Colours: Annatto Norbixin, Beta-Carotene) ( Milk ) (4%), Yeast, Wheat Fibre, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Durum Wheat Flour, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Semolina ( Wheat ), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Vintage Cheese Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Vintage Cheese Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Vintage Cheese Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


