Is Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- feta full fat soft cheese
- greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (18%), Mint Infused Rapeseed Oil [Rapeseed Oil, Mint], Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Water, Parsley, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Great Value Whipped Topping, Whipped Topping with a Light Creamy Texture, 8 Ounces
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


