Is Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised egg yolk
- pasteurised egg
- milk
- feta full fat soft cheese
- greek style yogurt
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (18%), Mint Infused Rapeseed Oil [Rapeseed Oil, Mint], Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Water, Parsley, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Great Value Whipped Topping, Whipped Topping with a Light Creamy Texture, 8 Ounces
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


