Is Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (18%), Mint Infused Rapeseed Oil [Rapeseed Oil, Mint], Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Water, Parsley, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Great Value Whipped Topping, Whipped Topping with a Light Creamy Texture, 8 Ounces
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


