Is Tesco Finest Zesty Lemon Curd 320G Egg Free?

Description
Bright, zesty lemon curd offers a smooth, glossy texture and pronounced citrus tang, commonly used as a spread on toast, scones or filling for cakes and pastries. Customer feedback often highlights bold lemon flavor and velvety consistency, noting versatility for desserts and occasional remarks about sweetness and jar size. Preferences.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, zesty lemon curd offers a smooth, glossy texture and pronounced citrus tang, commonly used as a spread on toast, scones or filling for cakes and pastries. Customer feedback often highlights bold lemon flavor and velvety consistency, noting versatility for desserts and occasional remarks about sweetness and jar size. Preferences.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Egg (22%), Concentrated Lemon Juice ( Sulphites ) (8%), Butter ( Milk ) (8%), Water, Gelling Agent (Agar), Salt, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Zesty Lemon Curd 320G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Zesty Lemon Curd 320G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Zesty Lemon Curd 320G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


