Is Tesco Fire Pit 10 Beef Burgers 920g NEW Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavouring
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (86%), Water, Rice Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Paprika, White Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Bay, Black Pepper Extract, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 10 Beef Burgers 920g NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 10 Beef Burgers 920g NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Kettle & Fire Beef Broth
Kettle & Fire Classic Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit 10 Beef Burgers 920g NEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


