Is Tesco Fire Pit 4 Maple Bbq Chicken Kebabs 260G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (86%), Water, Sugar, Maize, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Ginger, Maize Starch, Tomato Powder, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Smoked Salt, Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Maple Syrup, Nutmeg, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Turmeric Extract, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 4 Maple Bbq Chicken Kebabs 260G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 4 Maple Bbq Chicken Kebabs 260G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit 4 Maple Bbq Chicken Kebabs 260G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


