This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco FIRE PIT 6 Honey BBQ Pork Sausage Skewers 450g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (69%), Water, Rice Flour, Apple Wood Smoked Bacon (2.5%) [Pork, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)], Gram Flour, Honey (2.5%), Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Pea Fibre, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Demerara Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Onion Purée, Black Treacle, Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Cumin, Smoked Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Chipotle Chilli, Black Pepper, Smoked Salt.

Check Tesco FIRE PIT 6 Honey BBQ Pork Sausage Skewers 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SweetSmoky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Tesco FIRE PIT 6 Honey BBQ Pork Sausage Skewers 450g | Spoonful