Is Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (72%), Water, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Pea Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Salt, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Smoke Flavouring, Sage, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate). Filled into UK and non-UK beef casings.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Lloyd's® Barbeque Co. Seasoned Shredded Pork in Original BBQ Sauce 16 oz. Tub
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Hatfield Texas Smokehouse BBQ Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet
ST.LOUIS STYLE SEASONED & SMOKED PORK SPARERIBS IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, ST.LOUIS STYLE IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


