Is Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-uk beef casings
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- pork
non-uk beef casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (72%), Water, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Pea Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Salt, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Smoke Flavouring, Sage, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate). Filled into UK and non-UK beef casings.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Lloyd's® Barbeque Co. Seasoned Shredded Pork in Original BBQ Sauce 16 oz. Tub
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Hatfield Texas Smokehouse BBQ Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet
ST.LOUIS STYLE SEASONED & SMOKED PORK SPARERIBS IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, ST.LOUIS STYLE IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


