Is Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- non-uk beef casings
- pork
non-uk beef casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (72%), Water, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Pea Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Salt, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Smoke Flavouring, Sage, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate). Filled into UK and non-UK beef casings.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Lloyd's® Barbeque Co. Seasoned Shredded Pork in Original BBQ Sauce 16 oz. Tub
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Hatfield Texas Smokehouse BBQ Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet
ST.LOUIS STYLE SEASONED & SMOKED PORK SPARERIBS IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, ST.LOUIS STYLE IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit 7 Cheesy BBQ Pork Sausages 595g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


