Is Tesco Fire Pit Bbq Chicken Thighs 800G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken thigh
- dextrose
chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh (95%), Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Fructose, Dextrose, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Salt, Smoked Salt, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Garlic Powder, Pepper Extract.
Check Tesco Fire Pit Bbq Chicken Thighs 800G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit Bbq Chicken Thighs 800G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Kettle & Fire Chicken Broth
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit Bbq Chicken Thighs 800G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


