Is Tesco Fire Pit Smoky Onion Relish 300G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Onion (53%), Sugar, Water, Muscovado Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Onion, Tamarind Concentrate, Salt, Ginger Purée, Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Smoked Maltodextrin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Plain Caramel), Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Turmeric.
Check Tesco Fire Pit Smoky Onion Relish 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit Smoky Onion Relish 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
MONGOLIAN COTTONSEED & SESAME OILS INFUSED WITH CHILES, GARLIC, ONION & GINGER FIRE OIL, MONGOLIAN
AMERICAN POTATO SALAD WITH CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMERICAN POTATO
Fire & Smoke Society Onion Butter All-Purpose Blend
Fire & Smoke Society Smoky Applewood Smokehouse Blend
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit Smoky Onion Relish 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


