Is Tesco Free From 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried whole milk
  • milk chocolate coating

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Milk Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sugar, Brown Rice, Honey, Palm Oil, Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt

Check Tesco Free From 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Free From 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tesco Free From 5 Raisin Munch Bars 160G | Spoonful