Is Tesco Free From Cheese Croquettes 270g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
- extra mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Water, Dried Potato, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (2.5%), Maize Flour, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Free From Cheese Croquettes 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Free From Cheese Croquettes 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Free From Cheese Croquettes 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


