Is Tesco Free From Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, triangular nacho chips offer a savory, tangy, cheese-like flavor and firm crisp texture, commonly used for dipping, snacking, or layered nacho dishes. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and dip compatibility; occasional comments mention mild seasoning intensity and loose seasoning powder that can shed during handling and serving or storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract Powder, Sugar, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Paprika Extract, Rosemary Extract, Cayenne Pepper Extract.

Check Tesco Free From Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 200g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Yum!

Really cheesy flavour and crispy! Definitely one of my favourites!

savorygood value
Nic2112•Apr 6, 2021

Where to buy

Tesco Free From Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping